Is Sysco Imperial Creamy Caesar Dressing Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sat. Enzymes), Corn Vinegar, Whole Egg And Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 296 Of Anchovy Paste (anchovy, Salt, Defatted Soy Rou, Water), Distilled Vinegar, Spices (indudes Mustard, Garlic *, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Onion", Sodium Benzoate (a Preservative), Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Caramel Color, Olecresin Turmeric (color). Contains: Milk, Egg, Fish (anchovy), Soybean.

Check Sysco Imperial Creamy Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping