Is System Support Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix With Vitamin D 10pk, Citrus Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sucrose
- L-aspartic acid
- natural flavors
- glycine
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fructose, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Contains 2% Of: Acacia, Dried Orange Juice Concentrate, Glycine, L-aspartic Acid, Lemon Juice Solids, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Orange Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sucrose, Tartaric Acid, Tocopherols
Check System Support Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix With Vitamin D 10pk, Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open System Support Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix With Vitamin D 10pk, Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
Crystal Light With Caffeine Energizing Variety Pack - Peach Mango, Wild Strawberry, Citrus, Grape Drink Mix
Where to buy
System Support Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix With Vitamin D 10pk, Citrus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


