Is System Support Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix With Vitamin D 10pk, Citrus Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sucrose
- L-aspartic acid
- natural flavors
- glycine
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fructose, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Contains 2% Of: Acacia, Dried Orange Juice Concentrate, Glycine, L-aspartic Acid, Lemon Juice Solids, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Orange Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sucrose, Tartaric Acid, Tocopherols
Check System Support Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix With Vitamin D 10pk, Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open System Support Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix With Vitamin D 10pk, Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
Crystal Light With Caffeine Energizing Variety Pack - Peach Mango, Wild Strawberry, Citrus, Grape Drink Mix
Where to buy
System Support Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix With Vitamin D 10pk, Citrus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


