Is SZECHUAN SAUCE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE), SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, TOMATOES, SHERRY WINE, GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHICKEN FLAVOR (CHICKEN, SALT, CHICKEN FAT WITH TOCOPHEROL, PAPAIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), GINGER, SESAME OIL, CHILI PEPPER FLAKES, CELERY SALT, GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, CORIANDER, MUSHROOM BOUILLON (MALTODEXTRIN, MUSHROOM EXTRACT, ONION EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER).
Check SZECHUAN SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SZECHUAN SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


