Is T. Marzetti 100 Calorie Light Ranch Veggie Dip 6pk - 1.5oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- non-fat dry milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, soybean oil, non-fat dry milk, modified corn starch, maltodextrin, sugar, egg yolk, salt, whey (dehydrated), cream, distilled vinegar, onion (dehydrated), monosodium glutamate, lactic acid, natural and artificial flavors, garlic (dehydrated), gelatin, carrots (dehydrated), spices (including mustard seed), potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate added as, xanthan gum, citric acid, propylene glycol monoester, titanium dioxide, sodium tripolyphosphate, agar, locust bean gum, calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
Check T. Marzetti 100 Calorie Light Ranch Veggie Dip 6pk - 1.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open T. Marzetti 100 Calorie Light Ranch Veggie Dip 6pk - 1.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
T. Marzetti 100 Calorie Light Ranch Veggie Dip 6pk - 1.5oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


