Is T. Marzetti 100 Calorie Light Ranch Veggie Dip 6pk - 1.5oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- propylene glycol monoester
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, soybean oil, non-fat dry milk, modified corn starch, maltodextrin, sugar, egg yolk, salt, whey (dehydrated), cream, distilled vinegar, onion (dehydrated), monosodium glutamate, lactic acid, natural and artificial flavors, garlic (dehydrated), gelatin, carrots (dehydrated), spices (including mustard seed), potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate added as, xanthan gum, citric acid, propylene glycol monoester, titanium dioxide, sodium tripolyphosphate, agar, locust bean gum, calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
Check T. Marzetti 100 Calorie Light Ranch Veggie Dip 6pk - 1.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open T. Marzetti 100 Calorie Light Ranch Veggie Dip 6pk - 1.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
T. Marzetti 100 Calorie Light Ranch Veggie Dip 6pk - 1.5oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


