Is TABASCO SEASONED SMOKED SNACK STICK Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated chicken
- pork
- beef
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- natural flavors, dextrose, tabasco brand processor's blend
mechanically separated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, TABASCO BRAND PROCESSOR'S BLEND (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), PAPRIKA AND EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, TABASCO BRAND PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check TABASCO SEASONED SMOKED SNACK STICK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TABASCO SEASONED SMOKED SNACK STICK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Stick


