Is Tabatchnick Macaroni & Cheese Soup - 15 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured milk
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- natural cheese flavors
- american cheese
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- +2 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Enriched Macaroni Product (Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Corn Starch, Cheese Powder ((Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Butter, Buttermilk, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Culture, Kosher Enzyme, Salt, Annatto (Natural Coloring)), American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Water, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Kosher Annatto Color), Natural Cheese Flavors (Natural Flavors, Whey, Yeast Extract, Salt), Canola/soybean Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, White Pepper, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Sorbic Acid, Annatto Extract
Check Tabatchnick Macaroni & Cheese Soup - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tabatchnick Macaroni & Cheese Soup - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tabatchnick Macaroni & Cheese Soup - 15 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


