Is TABBOULEH HUMMUS BOWL Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
SALAD: TABBOULEH* (QUINOA*, PARSLEY*, MINT*, GREEN ONION*, CUMIN POWDER*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT), SWEET POTATO HUMMUS* (CHICKPEA*, SWEET POTATO*, FILTERED WATER, CHICKPEA MISO* [RICE KOJI*, CHICKPEA*, SEA SALT, WATER, KOJI SPORES], LEMON JUICE*, OLIVE OIL*, TAHINI*, CUMIN POWDER*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, GARLIC*), CUCUMBER*, ROMAINE LETTUCE*, KALAMATA OLIVE* (KALAMATA OLIVE*, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR*, SEA SALT, RED WINE VINEGAR*, OLIVE OIL*), PURPLE CABBAGE*, RED BELL PEPPER*, SESAME SEED* DRESSING: OLIVE OIL*, LEMON JUICE*, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, TAHINI*, MAPLE SYRUP*, GARLIC*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT
Check TABBOULEH HUMMUS BOWL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TABBOULEH HUMMUS BOWL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


