Is Tabitha Brown Vegan Chimichurri Flavor Aioli Spread, Vegan Chimichurri Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, PARSLEY, CILANTRO, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PEA PROTEIN, SPICE, ROWANBEERY EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED GARLIC, SPINACH EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC EXTRACT (CONTAINS MUSTARD OIL), XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check Tabitha Brown Vegan Chimichurri Flavor Aioli Spread, Vegan Chimichurri against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tabitha Brown Vegan Chimichurri Flavor Aioli Spread, Vegan Chimichurri in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
BRUMMEL & BROWN BUTTERY SPREAD, 10% NONFAT YOGURT, 35% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD
Jovial Organic Vegan Mac Brown Rice Pasta & Sauce
Baker's Vegan Kosher Imitation Vanilla Flavor, 8 fl oz Bottle
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


