Is Tabla Fresca Farmstand Salsa Mild - 16 OZ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, mild flavor with gentle warmth and a balanced, slightly tangy finish. Chunky, slightly pulpy texture with moderate liquid body suited for scooping. Common uses include dipping, topping tacos and burritos, stirring into eggs or rice, and serving as a condiment. Reviewers note consistent mildness, fresh taste, and versatile usability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Onions, Cilantro, Jalapenos, Garlic Water (Garlic, Water, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (To Help Protect Flavor), Salt, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Oil, Sodium Benzoate [To Help Protect Flavor]), Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate (To Help Protect Flavor), Potassium Sorbate (To Help Protect Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Beet Powder (For Color).

Check Tabla Fresca Farmstand Salsa Mild - 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tabla Fresca Farmstand Salsa Mild - 16 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking