Is Table Of Plenty Multipack Popped Rice Cakes Cheddar Cheese 6 Pack | 90g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural cheese flavour
natural cheese flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mix of Brown Rice, Red Rice and Black Rice (84.8%), Rice Bran Oil, Cheddar Cheese Seasoning (Milk) 6.7%, (Sugar, salt, Dairy Creamer (Milk), Green Onion Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Cheese Flavour, Soy Sauce, Yeast Extract, Food Acid)
Check Table Of Plenty Multipack Popped Rice Cakes Cheddar Cheese 6 Pack | 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Table Of Plenty Multipack Popped Rice Cakes Cheddar Cheese 6 Pack | 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag


