Is Table Of Plenty Mini Rice Cakes Dark Choc Topped Family Pack 200g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Choc (60%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476) Stabiliser (492), Natural Flavour), Wholegrain Brown Rice (40%), Milk
Check Table Of Plenty Mini Rice Cakes Dark Choc Topped Family Pack 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Table Of Plenty Mini Rice Cakes Dark Choc Topped Family Pack 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack Mini Muffins (blueberry)
Lundberg Family Farms Sweet Cakes Birthday Cake Mini Rice Cakes
Drizzilicious 50 Pack Variety Pack Mini Rice Cakes Reimagined
Macro Mini Multigrain Rice Cakes Vegan Dark Chocolate 58g
Where to buy
Table Of Plenty Mini Rice Cakes Dark Choc Topped Family Pack 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


