Is Table Of Plenty Snack Pack Topped Sweet Mini Rice Cakes Dark Choc | 84g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Choc (60%), [Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Stabiliser (492), Natural Flavour], Wholegrain Brown Rice (40%), Milk.
Check Table Of Plenty Snack Pack Topped Sweet Mini Rice Cakes Dark Choc | 84g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Table Of Plenty Snack Pack Topped Sweet Mini Rice Cakes Dark Choc | 84g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack Mini Muffins (blueberry)
Lundberg Family Farms Sweet Cakes Birthday Cake Mini Rice Cakes
Drizzilicious 50 Pack Variety Pack Mini Rice Cakes Reimagined
Macro Mini Multigrain Rice Cakes Vegan Dark Chocolate 58g
Where to buy
Table Of Plenty Snack Pack Topped Sweet Mini Rice Cakes Dark Choc | 84g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


