Is Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack Mini Muffins (blueberry) Soy Free?

Description
Bite sized blueberry cakes offer a sweet, fruity flavor with moist, tender crumb and soft, cake like texture; consumers commonly enjoy them as quick breakfasts, snacks, or lunchbox treats. Reviews frequently note consistent sweetness, convenient individual portions, occasional complaints about uneven berry distribution, and value for snacking in family packs.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
- soy flour
- soybean oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bite sized blueberry cakes offer a sweet, fruity flavor with moist, tender crumb and soft, cake like texture; consumers commonly enjoy them as quick breakfasts, snacks, or lunchbox treats. Reviews frequently note consistent sweetness, convenient individual portions, occasional complaints about uneven berry distribution, and value for snacking in family packs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Blueberries, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Palm Oil, Egg Whites, Whey (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Glycerin, Salt, Eggs, Sorbitan Monostearate, Soy Flour, Corn Flour, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Polysorbate 60, Xanthan And Guar Gums, Contains Wheat, Soy, Egg, Milk
Check Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack Mini Muffins (blueberry) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack Mini Muffins (blueberry) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack Mini Muffins (blueberry) is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


