Is Table Of Plenty Mini Rice Cakes Dark Chocolate 6 pack Vegetarian?

Description
Table of Plenty's mini rice cakes dark chocolate 6 pack is a delightful treat made with pure cocoa butter, ensuring a rich and indulgent chocolate flavor. A standout feature of these mini rice cakes is their use of natural ingredients, providing a wholesome snacking option. Importantly, these rice cakes contain no palm oil, making them a conscious choice for those concerned about sustainable sourcing. With each cake being only 17 calories, this guilt-free snack allows for guilt-free indulgence. Customers appreciate the combination of dark chocolate and rice cakes, resulting in a satisfying and flavorful snack.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Table of Plenty's mini rice cakes dark chocolate 6 pack is a delightful treat made with pure cocoa butter, ensuring a rich and indulgent chocolate flavor. A standout feature of these mini rice cakes is their use of natural ingredients, providing a wholesome snacking option. Importantly, these rice cakes contain no palm oil, making them a conscious choice for those concerned about sustainable sourcing. With each cake being only 17 calories, this guilt-free snack allows for guilt-free indulgence. Customers appreciate the combination of dark chocolate and rice cakes, resulting in a satisfying and flavorful snack.
Ingredients
Belgian Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass , Cocoa Butter , Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Wholegrain Rice
Check Table Of Plenty Mini Rice Cakes Dark Chocolate 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Table Of Plenty Mini Rice Cakes Dark Chocolate 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Table Of Plenty Mini Rice Cakes Dark Chocolate 6 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


