Is Table Of Plenty Mini Rice Cakes Dark Chocolate 6 pack Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural vanilla flavour

natural vanilla flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Table of Plenty's mini rice cakes dark chocolate 6 pack is a delightful treat made with pure cocoa butter, ensuring a rich and indulgent chocolate flavor. A standout feature of these mini rice cakes is their use of natural ingredients, providing a wholesome snacking option. Importantly, these rice cakes contain no palm oil, making them a conscious choice for those concerned about sustainable sourcing. With each cake being only 17 calories, this guilt-free snack allows for guilt-free indulgence. Customers appreciate the combination of dark chocolate and rice cakes, resulting in a satisfying and flavorful snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Belgian Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass , Cocoa Butter , Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Wholegrain Rice

Check Table Of Plenty Mini Rice Cakes Dark Chocolate 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Table Of Plenty Mini Rice Cakes Dark Chocolate 6 pack is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsAussie Health

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking