Is Table Of Plenty Snack Pack Topped Sweet Mini Rice Cakes Milk Choc | 84g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- milk
- milk choc
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Choc (60%), [Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Whey Powder (Milk), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Stabiliser (492), Natural Flavour], Wholegrain Brown Rice (40%).
Check Table Of Plenty Snack Pack Topped Sweet Mini Rice Cakes Milk Choc | 84g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Table Of Plenty Snack Pack Topped Sweet Mini Rice Cakes Milk Choc | 84g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Table Of Plenty Snack Pack Topped Sweet Mini Rice Cakes Milk Choc | 84g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


