Is Table Of Plenty Snack Pack Topped Sweet Mini Rice Cakes Yoghurt Mixed Berry | 84g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 492

492

Dietitian note

Sorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Berry Yoghurt Coating (60%) [Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids {Yoghurt Powder (8%)}, Berry Powders (3%), Stabiliser (492), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476)], Wholegrain Brown Rice (40%).

Check Table Of Plenty Snack Pack Topped Sweet Mini Rice Cakes Yoghurt Mixed Berry | 84g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Table Of Plenty Snack Pack Topped Sweet Mini Rice Cakes Yoghurt Mixed Berry | 84g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go