Is Table Of Plenty Snack Pack Topped Sweet Mini Rice Cakes Yoghurt Mixed Berry | 84g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- 492
- yoghurt powder
- berry yoghurt coating
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Berry Yoghurt Coating (60%) [Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids {Yoghurt Powder (8%)}, Berry Powders (3%), Stabiliser (492), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476)], Wholegrain Brown Rice (40%).
Check Table Of Plenty Snack Pack Topped Sweet Mini Rice Cakes Yoghurt Mixed Berry | 84g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Table Of Plenty Snack Pack Topped Sweet Mini Rice Cakes Yoghurt Mixed Berry | 84g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack Mini Muffins (blueberry)
Lundberg Family Farms Sweet Cakes Birthday Cake Mini Rice Cakes
Drizzilicious 50 Pack Variety Pack Mini Rice Cakes Reimagined
Mixed berry yoghurt rice cakes
Where to buy
Table Of Plenty Snack Pack Topped Sweet Mini Rice Cakes Yoghurt Mixed Berry | 84g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


