Is Table Of Plenty Mini Rice Snacks Chocolate Cakes 60g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Table of Plenty Mini Rice Snacks Chocolate Cakes 60g are a delicious and nutritious treat. These rice snacks are made with natural and tasty ingredients, ensuring a satisfying snacking experience. Not only are they packed with flavor, but they are also high in fiber, making them a great choice for those looking to incorporate more fiber into their diet. These dairy-free chocolate bars are a guilt-free indulgence that can be enjoyed by everyone. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it can be inferred that these snacks are enjoyed by many due to their natural ingredients and high fiber content.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- full cream milk powder
- belgian milk chocolate
- natural vanilla flavour
full cream milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Table of Plenty Mini Rice Snacks Chocolate Cakes 60g are a delicious and nutritious treat. These rice snacks are made with natural and tasty ingredients, ensuring a satisfying snacking experience. Not only are they packed with flavor, but they are also high in fiber, making them a great choice for those looking to incorporate more fiber into their diet. These dairy-free chocolate bars are a guilt-free indulgence that can be enjoyed by everyone. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it can be inferred that these snacks are enjoyed by many due to their natural ingredients and high fiber content.
Ingredients
Belgian Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter , Full Cream Milk Powder , Cocoa Mass , Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Wholegrain Rice
Check Table Of Plenty Mini Rice Snacks Chocolate Cakes 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Table Of Plenty Mini Rice Snacks Chocolate Cakes 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Table Of Plenty Mini Rice Snacks Chocolate Cakes 60g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece, Candy Piece


