Is Table Of Plenty Multipack Popped Rice Cakes Cheddar Cheese 6 Pack | 90g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- natural cheese flavour
- milk
- dairy creamer
- cheddar cheese seasoning
natural cheese flavour
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mix of Brown Rice, Red Rice and Black Rice (84.8%), Rice Bran Oil, Cheddar Cheese Seasoning (Milk) 6.7%, (Sugar, salt, Dairy Creamer (Milk), Green Onion Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Cheese Flavour, Soy Sauce, Yeast Extract, Food Acid)
Check Table Of Plenty Multipack Popped Rice Cakes Cheddar Cheese 6 Pack | 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Table Of Plenty Multipack Popped Rice Cakes Cheddar Cheese 6 Pack | 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Cracker


