Is Table of Plenty Protein + Porridge Chocolate & Peanut Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- other gluten containing cereals
- wholegrain oats
- natural flavour
- oat bran
other gluten containing cereals
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats, Pea Protein, Oat Bran, Raw Sugar, Almonds, Coconut (6%), Cocoa Powder (4%), Natural Flavour. May Contain: Other Gluten Containing Cereals, Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Soy, Milk And Lupin.
Check Table of Plenty Protein + Porridge Chocolate & Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Table of Plenty Protein + Porridge Chocolate & Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Where to buy
Table of Plenty Protein + Porridge Chocolate & Peanut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


