Is Tablelands Health Smart Reduced Cholesterol Spread 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 270
- plant sterols 8
- 471
- +1 more
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils, Water, Plant Sterols Esters (Plant Sterols 8%), Salt, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322 from Soybean, 471), Acidity Regulator (270), Preservative (202), Vitamins A and D, Natural Colour (Carotene), Natural Flavour
Check Tablelands Health Smart Reduced Cholesterol Spread 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tablelands Health Smart Reduced Cholesterol Spread 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Jif Reduced Fat Creamy Peanut Butter Spread - 60% Peanuts, 16 ozs
SMUCKER'S, SQUEEZE, REDUCED SUGAR, STRAWBERRY REDUCED SUGAR SPREAD
Smart Balance Light 39% Natural Vegetable Flax Oil Spread - 15oz
Where to buy
Tablelands Health Smart Reduced Cholesterol Spread 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


