Is Table & Tale Yorkshire Puddings | 220g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Egg White, Water, Whole Egg , Rapeseed Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt

Check Table & Tale Yorkshire Puddings | 220g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal PrepSnack