Is Tableside Chunky Guacamole with Garlic, Onions, and Tomatoes - 100% Natural / Set of 3 - 10oz. Containers Vegan?

Ingredients
Hass Avocados, Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Red Onions, Onions, Cilantro, Lime Juice, Jalapenos, Sea Salt, Garlic
Check Tableside Chunky Guacamole with Garlic, Onions, and Tomatoes - 100% Natural / Set of 3 - 10oz. Containers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tableside Chunky Guacamole with Garlic, Onions, and Tomatoes - 100% Natural / Set of 3 - 10oz. Containers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Hunt's 100% Natural Basil, Garlic & Oregano Diced Tomatoes 14.5 oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce with Onion and Garlic, 24 Ounce Jar
Ragu Chunky Mama's Garden Pasta Sauce Diced Tomatoes, Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Garlic and Cheese, 24 oz
Where to buy
Tableside Chunky Guacamole with Garlic, Onions, and Tomatoes - 100% Natural / Set of 3 - 10oz. Containers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


