Is Taco Bell Chipotle Chicken Quesadilla Cravings Kit, Chipotle Chicken Quesadilla Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- +1 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TORTILLA (BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [INTERESTERIFIED AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL], GLYCERINE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE], CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], FUMARIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE); CHEESE SAUCE (WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], CANOLA OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, MILK FAT, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [COLOR], CHEESE CULTURE, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES); CHIPOTLE CREAMY SAUCE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, BUTTERMILK*, SALT, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC*, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER PUREE, WHEY, SPICES, GARLIC JUICE, ONION*, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, RED BELL PEPPERS*, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, WITH SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES). *DRIED
Check Taco Bell Chipotle Chicken Quesadilla Cravings Kit, Chipotle Chicken Quesadilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Bell Chipotle Chicken Quesadilla Cravings Kit, Chipotle Chicken Quesadilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Taco Bell Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Envelope
Taco Bell Sauce Hot You Have Chosen Wisely Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Taco Bell Home Originals Mild Salsa Con Queso Cheese Dip
STAND 'N STUFF TACO DINNER KIT, TACO SHELLS, MILD TACO SAUCE, SEASONING MIX
About this product
Snack · Pouch


