Is Taco Bell Chipotle Chicken Quesadilla Cravings Kit, Chipotle Chicken Quesadilla Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- natural flavor
- modified food starch
- natural smoke flavor
- flour
bleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TORTILLA (BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [INTERESTERIFIED AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL], GLYCERINE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE], CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], FUMARIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE); CHEESE SAUCE (WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], CANOLA OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, MILK FAT, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [COLOR], CHEESE CULTURE, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES); CHIPOTLE CREAMY SAUCE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, BUTTERMILK*, SALT, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC*, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER PUREE, WHEY, SPICES, GARLIC JUICE, ONION*, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, RED BELL PEPPERS*, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, WITH SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES). *DRIED
Check Taco Bell Chipotle Chicken Quesadilla Cravings Kit, Chipotle Chicken Quesadilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Bell Chipotle Chicken Quesadilla Cravings Kit, Chipotle Chicken Quesadilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Taco Bell Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Envelope
Taco Bell Sauce Hot You Have Chosen Wisely Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Taco Bell Home Originals Mild Salsa Con Queso Cheese Dip
STAND 'N STUFF TACO DINNER KIT, TACO SHELLS, MILD TACO SAUCE, SEASONING MIX
About this product
Snack · Pouch


