Is Taco Bell Chipotle Chicken Quesadilla Cravings Kit, Chipotle Chicken Quesadilla Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- milk fat
- cheese sauce
- egg yolks
- whey
- buttermilk
- riboflavin
- calcium disodium edta as
- natural smoke flavor
- disodium inosinate
- +8 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TORTILLA (BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [INTERESTERIFIED AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL], GLYCERINE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE], CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], FUMARIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE); CHEESE SAUCE (WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], CANOLA OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, MILK FAT, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [COLOR], CHEESE CULTURE, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES); CHIPOTLE CREAMY SAUCE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, BUTTERMILK*, SALT, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC*, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER PUREE, WHEY, SPICES, GARLIC JUICE, ONION*, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, RED BELL PEPPERS*, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, WITH SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES). *DRIED
Check Taco Bell Chipotle Chicken Quesadilla Cravings Kit, Chipotle Chicken Quesadilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Bell Chipotle Chicken Quesadilla Cravings Kit, Chipotle Chicken Quesadilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


