Is Taco Bell Chipotle Chicken Quesadilla Cravings Kit, Chipotle Chicken Quesadilla Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- L-cysteine
- riboflavin
- calcium propionate
- calcium disodium edta as
- +4 more
L-cysteine
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine (e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TORTILLA (BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [INTERESTERIFIED AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL], GLYCERINE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE], CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], FUMARIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE); CHEESE SAUCE (WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], CANOLA OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, MILK FAT, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [COLOR], CHEESE CULTURE, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES); CHIPOTLE CREAMY SAUCE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, BUTTERMILK*, SALT, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC*, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER PUREE, WHEY, SPICES, GARLIC JUICE, ONION*, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, RED BELL PEPPERS*, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, WITH SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES). *DRIED
Check Taco Bell Chipotle Chicken Quesadilla Cravings Kit, Chipotle Chicken Quesadilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Bell Chipotle Chicken Quesadilla Cravings Kit, Chipotle Chicken Quesadilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Taco Bell Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Envelope
Taco Bell Sauce Hot You Have Chosen Wisely Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Taco Bell Home Originals Mild Salsa Con Queso Cheese Dip
STAND 'N STUFF TACO DINNER KIT, TACO SHELLS, MILD TACO SAUCE, SEASONING MIX
About this product
Snack · Pouch


