Is Taco Bell Creamy Avocado Ranch Sauce Vegetarian?

Description
Smooth green tinged sauce offers a mild, tangy creaminess and silky mouthfeel, commonly used as a dip or topping for tacos, burritos, salads, and sandwiches. Reviewers frequently cite its balanced flavor and versatility, praising the creamy texture while sometimes noting mildness and occasional issues with packaging or product availability overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta as
- disodium inosinate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth green tinged sauce offers a mild, tangy creaminess and silky mouthfeel, commonly used as a dip or topping for tacos, burritos, salads, and sandwiches. Reviewers frequently cite its balanced flavor and versatility, praising the creamy texture while sometimes noting mildness and occasional issues with packaging or product availability overall.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey (from Milk), Buttermilk*, Modified Food Starch, Onion*, White Wine Vinegar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Avocado Puree, Garlic*, Spices, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit Juice (color), Paprika, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Beta Carotene (color), Natural Flavor (contains Celery), With Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, And Calcium Disodium Edta As Preservatives. *dried. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Taco Bell Creamy Avocado Ranch Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Bell Creamy Avocado Ranch Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
Taco Bell Creamy Avocado Ranch Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


