Is Taco Bell Crunchy & Soft Taco Cravings Kit with 6 Soft Tortillas, 6 Crunchy Taco Shells, Taco Bell Mild Sauce & Seasoning, 12.9 oz Box Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
- flour tortillas
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR TORTILLAS (BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [INTERESTERIFIED AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL], GLYCERINE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE], CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], FUMARIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE); MILD SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PUREE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE], VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CHILI PEPPERS, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR); TACO SHELLS (GROUND YELLOW CORN TREATED WITH HYDRATED LIME, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS [CORN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL], WATER); TACO SEASONING MIX (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, GARLIC*, CHILI PEPPERS*, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE, ONIONS*, PAPRIKA, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SILICON DIOXIDE AS AN ANTICAKING AGENT, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL, MALIC ACID). *DRIED
Check Taco Bell Crunchy & Soft Taco Cravings Kit with 6 Soft Tortillas, 6 Crunchy Taco Shells, Taco Bell Mild Sauce & Seasoning, 12.9 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Bell Crunchy & Soft Taco Cravings Kit with 6 Soft Tortillas, 6 Crunchy Taco Shells, Taco Bell Mild Sauce & Seasoning, 12.9 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Taco Bell Crunchy & Soft Taco Cravings Kit with 6 Soft Tortillas, 6 Crunchy Taco Shells, Taco Bell Mild Sauce & Seasoning, 12.9 oz Box is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Box


