Is Taco Bell Medium Salsa Con Queso, Medium Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 2% of whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHEY, CANOLA OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES). MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, JALAPENO PEPPERS, MALTODEXTRIN, TOMATOES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TOMATO JUICE, MILK, VINEGAR, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, DRIED ONIONS, MILK FAT, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR), SPICE, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, DRIED GARLIC, ANNATTO (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED CHILI PEPPERS.
Check Taco Bell Medium Salsa Con Queso, Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Bell Medium Salsa Con Queso, Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


