Is Taco Bell Mild Taco Sauce Soy Free?

Description
Mild taco sauce delivers a gentle, tangy flavor with low heat and a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used to dress tacos, burritos, nachos, and as a dipping sauce for chips or fries. Reviewers note consistent, predictable taste and convenience; some request bolder spice or thicker consistency and larger bottle options.

Description
Mild taco sauce delivers a gentle, tangy flavor with low heat and a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used to dress tacos, burritos, nachos, and as a dipping sauce for chips or fries. Reviewers note consistent, predictable taste and convenience; some request bolder spice or thicker consistency and larger bottle options.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Onions, Salt, Vinegar, Sugar, Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Extractives Of Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavors
Check Taco Bell Mild Taco Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Bell Mild Taco Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Taco Bell Mild Taco Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


