Is Taco Bell Spicy Ranchero Sauce, 8 Fl Oz Bottle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta as
- disodium inosinate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Whey (From Milk), Vinegar, Buttermilk, Salt, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Spice, Tomato, Modified Food Starch, Garlic, Garlic Juice, Onions, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Phosphoric Acid, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavor, Artificial Color, With Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As ,Dried, Contains Milk, Egg
Check Taco Bell Spicy Ranchero Sauce, 8 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Bell Spicy Ranchero Sauce, 8 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taco Bell Spicy Ranchero Sauce, 8 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


