Is Taco Fiesta Slow-Cooked Black Beans Black Beans Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural pork fat
- chicken base
natural pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Prepared Black Beans, Water, Tomato, Onion, Corn, Taco Flavor, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Jalapeno, Spices, Chicken Base, Tomato Paste, Modified Potato Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Pork Fat
Check Taco Fiesta Slow-Cooked Black Beans Black Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Fiesta Slow-Cooked Black Beans Black Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingSandwich


