Is TACO SEASONED GROUND TURKEY, TACO SEASONED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Seasoned ground protein delivers savory taco-style seasoning with a slightly coarse, crumbly texture that browns evenly while remaining moderately moist. Commonly used for tacos, burritos, nachos, bowls, casseroles and quick weeknight meals. Customer reviews often note convenience and consistent flavor, while some mention occasional dryness and uneven seasoning. Versatile use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, SPICES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, COCOA POWDER, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check TACO SEASONED GROUND TURKEY, TACO SEASONED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep