Is Taco Seasoning Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPICES (INCLUDING TURMERIC), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION*, GARLIC*, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT). *DEHYDRATED.

Check Taco Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling