Is TACOMA BOYS MARKETS, DRESSING, APPLE PECAN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, APPLE, CIDER VINEGAR, PEPPERS, CORNSTARCH, VINEGAR, PECANS, APPLESAUCE (APPLE, WATER), ERYTHORBIC ACID, KELCOGEL (SODIUM CITRIATE, GELLAN GUM, STABILIZER, THICKENER), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CINNAMON, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check TACOMA BOYS MARKETS, DRESSING, APPLE PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TACOMA BOYS MARKETS, DRESSING, APPLE PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Bragg Salad Dressing - Organic Apple Cider Vinaigrette
Chick-Fil-A Zesty Apple Cider Vinaigrette Dressing
KALE PECAN CRANBERRY KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PECANS AND DIJON DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, KALE PECAN CRANBERRY
APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


