Is Taylor Farms Apple Pecan Salad Kit Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- contains milk, tree nuts
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spinach, White Balsamic Shallot Vinaigrette (vegetable Oil [canola And/or Soybean Oil], Water, White Balsamic Vinegar, Sugar, Dijon Mustard [water, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Turmeric, Spice], Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Less Than 2% Of Distilled Vinegar, Dried Onion, Salt, Dried Shallots, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Spice), Apple Cinnamon Puff Chip (dried Apples, Cinnamon), Candied Pecans (pecans, Sugar, Sunflower Oil And/or Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Feta Cheese (feta Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes], Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking]), Spring Mix (green Chard, Green Oak, Tango, Mizuno, Radicchio, Red Oak, Lolla Rosa, Red Leaf Lettuce, Red Chard, Arugula. Ingredients May Vary By Season). Contains Milk, Tree Nuts (Pecans).
Check Taylor Farms Apple Pecan Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Apple Pecan Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


