Is TACOMA BOYS MARKETS, DRESSING, APPLE PECAN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, APPLE, CIDER VINEGAR, PEPPERS, CORNSTARCH, VINEGAR, PECANS, APPLESAUCE (APPLE, WATER), ERYTHORBIC ACID, KELCOGEL (SODIUM CITRIATE, GELLAN GUM, STABILIZER, THICKENER), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CINNAMON, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check TACOMA BOYS MARKETS, DRESSING, APPLE PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TACOMA BOYS MARKETS, DRESSING, APPLE PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Bragg Salad Dressing - Organic Apple Cider Vinaigrette
Chick-Fil-A Zesty Apple Cider Vinaigrette Dressing
KALE PECAN CRANBERRY KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PECANS AND DIJON DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, KALE PECAN CRANBERRY
APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


