Is TACOMA BOYS, ROASTED GARLIC DRESSING Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor with not more than 2% silicon to prevent caking
- natural flavor
natural flavor with not more than 2% silicon to prevent caking
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOY BEAN OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC MIX (SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, BUTTERMILK, ONION POWDER, MUSTARD SPICES, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR WITH NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON TO PREVENT CAKING), HYDROLYZED RICE MALTODEXTRIN DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, NO.1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WATER, WHITE WINE, SPICES), CANE SUGAR XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR AND WITH LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check TACOMA BOYS, ROASTED GARLIC DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TACOMA BOYS, ROASTED GARLIC DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


