Is TACOMA BOYS, ROASTED GARLIC DRESSING Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol alginate
  • natural flavor
  • natural flavor with not more than 2% silicon to prevent caking

propylene glycol alginate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOY BEAN OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC MIX (SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, BUTTERMILK, ONION POWDER, MUSTARD SPICES, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR WITH NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON TO PREVENT CAKING), HYDROLYZED RICE MALTODEXTRIN DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, NO.1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WATER, WHITE WINE, SPICES), CANE SUGAR XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR AND WITH LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE.

Check TACOMA BOYS, ROASTED GARLIC DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyVinegarySavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping