Is TACOMA BOYS, ROASTED GARLIC DRESSING Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol alginate
- natural flavor
- natural flavor with not more than 2% silicon to prevent caking
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOY BEAN OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC MIX (SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, BUTTERMILK, ONION POWDER, MUSTARD SPICES, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR WITH NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON TO PREVENT CAKING), HYDROLYZED RICE MALTODEXTRIN DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, NO.1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WATER, WHITE WINE, SPICES), CANE SUGAR XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR AND WITH LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check TACOMA BOYS, ROASTED GARLIC DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TACOMA BOYS, ROASTED GARLIC DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


