Is Taepyung Jinsim Insamju 375ml X 2 Bottles 19% Acl./Vol Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jinsim Insamju Is Created Using Beautiful Ginseng Of More Than Four Years Old Grown At The Clean Jinan Plateau Under The Fresh Energy Of Morning And Clean Breeze, For People Stressed Out By The Weight Of Life, This Product Will Provide Composure Like The Stillness Of Morning Forest

Check Taepyung Jinsim Insamju 375ml X 2 Bottles 19% Acl./Vol against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Taepyung Jinsim Insamju 375ml X 2 Bottles 19% Acl./Vol is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking