Is Taepyung Jinsim Insamju 375ml X 2 Bottles 19% Acl./Vol Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jinsim Insamju Is Created Using Beautiful Ginseng Of More Than Four Years Old Grown At The Clean Jinan Plateau Under The Fresh Energy Of Morning And Clean Breeze, For People Stressed Out By The Weight Of Life, This Product Will Provide Composure Like The Stillness Of Morning Forest

Check Taepyung Jinsim Insamju 375ml X 2 Bottles 19% Acl./Vol against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Taepyung Jinsim Insamju 375ml X 2 Bottles 19% Acl./Vol is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking