Is Taffy Lites Assortment - Sugar Free (4 oz, Zin: 525500) - 3-Pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Blue 1, Citric Acid, Egg Whites (Dried), Evaporated Milk, Malic Acid, Maltitol, Natural Flavors, Palm Kernel Oil, Polydextrose Fcc, Red 40, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Yellow 5 & 6
Check Taffy Lites Assortment - Sugar Free (4 oz, Zin: 525500) - 3-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taffy Lites Assortment - Sugar Free (4 oz, Zin: 525500) - 3-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
Where to buy
Taffy Lites Assortment - Sugar Free (4 oz, Zin: 525500) - 3-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


