Is TAHITIAN VANILLA FLAVORED 100% ISOLATE PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, TAHITIAN VANILLA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor lecithin
natural flavor lecithin
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE). NATURAL FLAVOR LECITHIN, SALT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check TAHITIAN VANILLA FLAVORED 100% ISOLATE PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, TAHITIAN VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAHITIAN VANILLA FLAVORED 100% ISOLATE PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, TAHITIAN VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
About this product
Supplement · Powder


