Is Tai Pei Vegetable Egg Rolls, 24 oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crispy outer shell and savory filling create a contrast in texture; reheated in an oven or air fryer yields best crunch while microwave reheating may produce sogginess. Commonly served as an appetizer, snack, or party finger food with dipping sauces. Reviews note convenience, crispness when cooked, occasional flavor variability reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filler: Cabbage, Carrots, Vermicelli (Water, Green Mung Beans), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Bamboo Shoot, Shiitake Mushroom, Green Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Long Grain Rice, Yeast Extract Modified Food Starch, Celery Seed, Sugar, Salt, Wrapper: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Contains Less Than 2%: Modified Food Starch, Salt, Prefried In Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste, Rice Vinegar, Corn Starch, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat And Salt), Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Vegetable Juice (Color), Extractives Of Paprika, Annatto Extract, Natural Flavors

Check Tai Pei Vegetable Egg Rolls, 24 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tai Pei Vegetable Egg Rolls, 24 oz. is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeMeijerWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Roll

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingSide Dish