Is Taika Oat Milk Latte Coffee, Oat Milk Latte Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATMILK (FILTERED WATER, OATS), COLD BREW COFFEE, ERYTHRITOL, MCT OIL, GUM ACACIA, PEA PROTEIN, TAIKA CREATIVE BLEND (L-THEANINE, KSM-66 ASHWAGANDHA*, LION'S MANE*), NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT, GELLAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT.
Check Taika Oat Milk Latte Coffee, Oat Milk Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taika Oat Milk Latte Coffee, Oat Milk Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


